Wiki › Bestiary › Seacrest Serpent
Seacrest Serpent

Seacrest Serpent

a seacrest serpent

Racevenom
Health3000
Experience2900
Speed250
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death10%
drown100%
earth10%
energy10%
fire20%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical10%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Drowned Vault, PT-Reeffang Maw, PT-Siren Sanctum

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Drowned Vault6077526312
SP-Drowned Vault6116522912
SP-Drowned Vault6108520812
PT-Reeffang Maw201671956912
PT-Reeffang Maw201061969812
PT-Reeffang Maw201441959112
PT-Siren Sanctum202571979512
PT-Siren Sanctum202261969912
PT-Siren Sanctum203181973712
Live
Loading realm activity...